2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of a bacon slicer
Description: Supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of a high-performance Commercial Bacon Slicer. The purpose of this procurement is to expand production capacity and replace aging infrastructure. The slicer must be food grade stainless steel construction; User-friendly, with programmable recipe memory; compliant with international food machinery safety standards; Slicing Speed: Minimum of 200 slices per minute. Product Dimensions: Capable of handling bacon bellies/loins up to 600mm in length and 250mm in width. Slice Thickness Range: Infinitely adjustable with high precision. Portioning Options: Must support shingling, stacking, and individual slice portioning.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 39312100 Meat slicers
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0
Quantity: 1 piece