628350-2026 - Competition
Norway – Construction work – Framework agreement - R02069 - Machine contractor services for CAOC
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement - R02069 - Machine contractor services for CAOC
Description: The framework agreement shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for machine contractor services and other work that naturally falls under this for the CAOC project in Bodø municipality. The contract is not exclusive and The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency reserves the right to procure equivalent services through other contracts or contract assignments when deemed appropriate. The framework agreement includes contractor services within building and construction, as mentioned in the main chapters from NS 3420. There will, in addition, be some special work in the assignment description part III - annex 7 - professional assignment description where, in some cases, there can be a need for machines/equipment that are not in the price form, the contractor shall then be able to provide such equipment.
Internal identifier: 2026/3541
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The contract includes, among other things: - Ground works - Road maintenance and establishment of roads and parking surfaces - Grøftegraving for infrastructure - Annleggs gardening- Repair of terrain damage/vehicle damage/flood damage etc. - Ground work for perimeter protection - Clearing of vegetation - Clearance of infrastructure- Simple concrete and steel work - Other services that are naturally in the context of the described services above. Winter maintenance such as snow clearing and gritting is not a part of this framework agreement. The need is covered in another framework agreement as a starting point. There may be an occasional need for snow clearing in the event of a lack of capacity.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45100000 Site preparation work, 45112100 Trench-digging work, 45216200 Construction work for military buildings and installations, 45500000 Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator, 60182000 Hire of industrial vehicles with driver
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000