See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: The establishment of three (3) single party framework agreements for the supply, delivery and maintenance (via warranty) of 3D Printers
Description: Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board (KWETB) propose to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of three (3) single party framework agreements for the supply, delivery and maintenance (via warranty) of 3D Printers in the following three Lots: Lot 1: 3D Printer Filament Type 1: Standard / commodity materials (PLA, PETG, PCTG, and similar easy-print plastics) Lot 2: 3D Printer Filament Type 2: Engineering materials (unfilled ABS, ASA, nylon/PA, PC, PP, and similar functional plastics) Lot 3: 3D Printer Filament Type 3: Composite and high-temperature materials (CF/GF/filled filaments and PEEK, PEI/Ultem, PEKK, PPS, PPSU, and similar).
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 19520000 Plastic products
Additional classification (cpv): 19500000 Rubber and plastic materials, 19521000 Polystyrene products, 30125100 Toner cartridges, 42991200 Printing machinery, 30232100 Printers and plotters
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: 3D Printer Filament Type 1: Standard / commodity materials (PLA, PETG, PCTG, and similar easy-print plastics)
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: 3D Printer Filament Type 2: Engineering materials (unfilled ABS, ASA, nylon/PA, PC, PP, and similar functional plastics)
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: 3D Printer Filament Type 3: Composite and high-temperature materials (CF/GF/filled filaments and PEEK, PEI/Ultem, PEKK, PPS, PPSU, and similar).
Internal identifier: 3