2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: North Cork DVR - Project Management Services to Oversee the delivery of a New Domestic Violence Refuge at Dromore Drive Road, Mallow Town, Co. Cork.
Description: Project Management Consultancy Services. to Oversee (on behalf of the client) the Delivery by the Appointed Design Team of a New Domestic Violence Refuge Containing 12 No. Individual Residential Units and Associated Ancillary Support Accommodation. The integrated Design Team will be appointed separately to deliver the project
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71530000 Construction consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 71500000 Construction-related services, 71520000 Construction supervision services, 71521000 Construction-site supervision services, 71540000 Construction management services, 71541000 Construction project management services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0
Quantity: 1 piece