2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Construction of the new waste treatment facility for the Queen Elizabeth Hospital in Barbados
Description: UNOPS, on behalf of the Ministry of Health and Wellness (MHW) of Barbados, is implementing the Queen Elizabeth Hospital strengthening and improvement support project. As part of the implementation of the project, the objective of this Invitation to Bid (ITB) is to establish a Contract for the Construction of the new waste treatment facility for the Queen Elizabeth Hospital in Barbados.
Internal identifier: ITB/2026/63895
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45222110 Waste disposal site construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: This ITB refers to the Construction of the new waste treatment facility for the Queen Elizabeth Hospital in Barbados, as further described in the document titled Section II: Schedule of Requirements, included in the Documents section. The tender process consists of a single lot.