629771-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Recruitment services – T.074.2026 Request for Tenders for The Provision of a Managed Service for End-to-End Recruitment Services on behalf of An Garda Síochána
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: T.074.2026 Request for Tenders for The Provision of a Managed Service for End-to-End Recruitment Services on behalf of An Garda Síochána
Description: In summary, the Services comprise the establishment of a contract for the provision of an end-to-end Managed Recruitment Service for An Garda Síochána. Annex XIV Services: The required services shall be awarded under Title III – Particular Procurement Regimes, Chapter I - Social and other specific services of Directive 2014/24/EU. The required services are listed as Annex XIV services, and accordingly, only Articles 74 to 77 of Directive 2014/24/EC applies to the award of any contract(s) that arise from this process. It is An Garda Síochána’s intention to award a Single Supplier to Contract for a Managed Service Provider. Tenderers should note that if An Garda Síochána identifies a requirement for additional supplies or services, it may exercise its rights under Article 32(3) and 32(5) of Directive 2014/24/EU.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79600000 Recruitment services
Additional classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0