629806-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Building construction work – Conservation works to 1916 Memorial Sarsfield Bridge Limerick
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleConservation works to 1916 Memorial Sarsfield Bridge Limerick
DescriptionCleaning and repair of monument and repair of associated stone balustrade and iron railings
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractWorks
Main classification (cpv): 45210000 Building construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45212350 Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest, 45262522 Masonry work, 44316000 Ironmongery
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0
Quantity1