629908-2026 - Planning
Norway – Educational software package – Market dialogue: a joint portal for digital teaching aids.
Prior information notice or a periodic indicative notice used only for information
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Market dialogue: a joint portal for digital teaching aids.
Description: Trøndelag county invites tenderers to a market dialogue for a planned procurement of a joint, web-based portal for digital teaching aids and teaching resources for sixth form education. The main objective of the dialogue is that Trøndelag county would like to get concrete feedback on the draft requirement specifications, including functional requirements, integration needs, security, administration of licences and rights, as well as conditions that are important for ensuring a future-oriented agreement. We have also added some additional questions that shall give us better insight into which systems the market can offer, with a focus on which price models and price elements are appropriate for this type of procurement. Tenderers are invited to share experiences, recommendations and any alternative solutions that can contribute to good competition, robust deliveries and an efficient contract follow-up over time.
Internal identifier: cmtwle0kw000004jskcosugb9
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48190000 Educational software package
Additional classification (cpv): 22112000 Textbooks, 48100000 Industry specific software package, 80200000 Secondary education services