2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Tractor
Description: The aim of the procurement is to procure a tractor for municipal operations, including winter maintenance (snow clearing/gritting), transport and general maintenance assignments. The machine shall be suitable for all-year use and heavy loads. The procurement is a one-time procurement, with the accompanying service and maintenance contract. A collaborating partner can be given for service and maintenance. The procurement also includes an option to trade-in the current tractor. See part 2 Annex 1 the Contracting Authority's requirements and function description for further information on the contents of the procurement.
Internal identifier: N/A
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 16700000 Tractors
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000