2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Intellectual services for the preparation, processing, analysis, reporting and visualisation of GRECO monitoring data
Description: The Council of Europe’s Group of States against Corruption (GRECO) regularly produces statistical, analytical and visual information related to its monitoring activities, including the implementation of GRECO recommendations by its member States, trends identified through evaluation and compliance procedures and other activities falling within its mandate. In that context, the Organisation is seeking up to 8 (eight) providers for the provision of consultancy services in statistical analysis, data processing, data verification, data visualisation and institutional reporting relating to GRECO’s monitoring activities, to be requested on an as-needed basis, in compliance with the ordering procedure defined in the Framework Contract. Similar services may also be required for analysing data pertaining to cooperation activities in the area of fight against economic crime. The deadline for submission of tenders is 30 September 2026 at 23:59 (Strasbourg/CET time). Link to tender : https://www.coe.int/en/web/greco/-/call-for-tender-intellectual-services-for-the-preparation-processing-analysis-reporting-and-visualisation-of-greco-monitoring-data
Main features of the procedure: .
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72322000 Data management services
Additional classification (cpv): 72310000 Data-processing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: .
Description: .
Main classification (cpv): 75112000 Administrative services for business operations