631014-2026 - Competition
Sweden – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Vätskehanteringssystem/ Liquid handling system
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleVätskehanteringssystem/ Liquid handling system
DescriptionThe objective is through the procurement of a liquid handling instrument capable of gently handling long DNA molecules while also operating unattended overnight. Most liquid handling instruments are not capable of meeting these requirements.
Internal identifierHS-2026-1873
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000