631475-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Real estate services – Single Party Framework for the provision of Agent Services for Dublin City Council and initial contract for the provision of Agent Services for the letting of proposed office space at Camden Yard D8
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Single Party Framework for the provision of Agent Services for Dublin City Council and initial contract for the provision of Agent Services for the letting of proposed office space at Camden Yard D8
Description: Dublin City Council intends to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for Property Agent services to advise and assist Dublin City Council with the letting of New Office Accommodation at Camden Yard, Kevin Street Lower, Dublin 8. Dublin City Council proposes to award an initial contract for 5 years, for the provision of these Property Agent services to advise and assist with the letting of New Office Accommodation at Camden Yard, Kevin Street Lower, Dublin 8. Dublin City Council has acquired the site known as Camden Yard, at the junction of Kevin St. and New Bride St., Dublin 2, for the relocation of the Dublin City Council’s Civic Offices from Wood Quay. The commercial element of the development consists of four office blocks, of which Dublin City Council intend to occupy Blocks 1, 2 + 4 Camden Yard and are seeking to pre-let Block 3 Camden Yard. It is in this regard Dublin City Council invites tenders for full agency services to include market advice, full marketing and letting (including negotiations) of the office accommodation at Block 3 Camden Yard. . For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 9034097. Please note that this project is subject to funding.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 70000000 Real estate services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0