632136-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Installation services (except software) – daa Christmas Decorations and Festive Installation Services at Dublin and Cork Airport
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: daa Christmas Decorations and Festive Installation Services at Dublin and Cork Airport
Description: daa plc wishes to appoint a contractor under a Framework Agreement to provide Christmas Decorations and Festive Installation Services across Dublin Airport and Cork Airport, including Duty Free retail locations, passenger circulation areas, landside and airside environments, arrivals and departures areas, and any additional daa-managed commercial locations as specified
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 51000000 Installation services (except software)
Additional classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, 92000000 Recreational, cultural and sporting services, 50000000 Repair and maintenance services, 44400000 Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0