632400-2026 - Competition
Norway – Installation services of electrical equipment – T71 Flytoget, T73A & T73B - LED Interior lighting upgrade
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: T71 Flytoget, T73A & T73B - LED Interior lighting upgrade
Description: Norske tog shall phase out fluorescent lighting across the most of its train fleet to ensure the vehicles' intended service life. This need arises from governmental regulations mandating the phase-out of fluorescent lighting in Norway, in accordance with the EU Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) Directive. This procurement include engineering, prototype implementation and optional prototypes and equipment procurements for a LED-based interior lighting solution for Class 71 Flytoget, Class 73A and Class 73B railway vehicles.
Internal identifier: 26-32
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 51110000 Installation services of electrical equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 31500000 Lighting equipment and electric lamps, 34630000 Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment, 34632300 Electrical installations for railways
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: Option 1 � Prototype vehicle type #2 � 1 vehicle Option 2 � Prototype vehicle type #3 - 1 vehicle Option 3 � Delivery of components for T71 Flytoget � 15 vehicles Option 4 � Delivery of components at T73A � 14 vehicles Option 5 � Delivery of components at T73B � 6 vehicles Option 6 � Engineering support to the company that will carry out the serial installations