632516-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Ships and boats – Design, Construction, Commissioning and Delivery of Purpose Built Pilot Boat
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Design, Construction, Commissioning and Delivery of Purpose Built Pilot Boat
Description: This tender involves the supply of goods which comprise of the Design, Construction, Commissioning and Delivery of Purpose Built Pilot Boat
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34500000 Ships and boats
Additional classification (cpv): 34521200 Customs patrol boats, 34520000 Boats, 34521000 Specialised boats, 63722000 Ship-piloting services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0