632623-2026 - Competition
Norway – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – Health textiles for the health authorities in Norway
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleHealth textiles for the health authorities in Norway
DescriptionProcurement of health textiles for the health authorities in Norway. It is mainly Oslo Universitetssykehus HF, Akershus universitetssykehus HF and Haukeland universitetssykehus HF, which purchase personnel, patient and flat textiles.
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
TitleCompetition - Health textiles for the health authorities in Norway
Additional classification (cpv): 18110000 Occupational clothing, 18210000 Coats, 18223200 Jackets, 18234000 Trousers, 18313000 Panties, 18315000 Stockings, 18318000 Nightwear, 18318100 Nightshirts, 18318200 Dressing gowns, 18411000 Baby clothing, 19242000 Terry towelling, 37513000 Puppets, 39511000 Blankets and travelling rugs, 39511200 Travelling rugs, 39512000 Bed linen, 39512100 Sheets, 39512300 Mattress covers, 39512400 Eiderdowns, 39514500 Face cloths, 39516110 Cushions, 39542000 Rags, 39563600 Quilted textile products
LotLOT-0002
TitleCompetition - Health textiles for the health companies in Norway - Personal clothing
DescriptionProcurement of health textiles - personnel clothing - for the health authorities in Norway. It is mainly Oslo Universitetssykehus HF, Akershus universitetssykehus HF and Haukeland universitetssykehus HF who are customers on this sub-contract.
Additional classification (cpv): 18110000 Occupational clothing, 18210000 Coats, 18223200 Jackets, 18234000 Trousers, 18315000 Stockings, 39563600 Quilted textile products
LotLOT-0003
TitleCompetition - Health textiles for the health companies in Norway - Personnel and flat textiles
DescriptionProcurement of health textiles - patient and flat textiles - for health authorities in Norway. It is mainly Oslo Universitetssykehus HF, Akershus universitetssykehus HF and Haukeland universitetssykehus HF who are customers on this sub-contract.
Additional classification (cpv): 18310000 Underwear, 18318000 Nightwear, 18318100 Nightshirts, 18332000 Shirts, 18411000 Baby clothing, 19242000 Terry towelling, 39511000 Blankets and travelling rugs, 39511200 Travelling rugs, 39512000 Bed linen, 39512100 Sheets, 39514000 Toilet and kitchen linen, 39514500 Face cloths, 39518100 Operating-theatre drapes, 39518200 Operating-theatre sheets
LotLOT-0004
TitleCompetition - Health textiles for the health companies in Norway - Duvets and pillows
DescriptionProcurement of health textiles - duvets and pillows - for the health company in Norway.
Additional classification (cpv): 39512300 Mattress covers, 39516110 Cushions, 39516120 Pillows, 39563600 Quilted textile products