Type of the contracting authority Other type: Statutory body
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Framework Agreement with a Provider for the Operation and Maintenance of lifts in Stavanger and Surrounding Areas
Reference number: 2019/4983
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 50750000 Lift-maintenance services
II.1.4.
Short description
Stastbygg, c/o the operations and maintenance area west, requests tenders for a framework agreement for operations and maintenance of lifts for properties in Stavanger and surrouding areas.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The general objective of this agreement is to ensure operational stability through preventative work on our lifts, i.e. the shortest possible downtime and fewest possible stoppages.