Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45221200 Construction work for tunnels, shafts and subways
Additional classification (cpv): 34922100 Road markings, 45233120 Road construction works, 71322500 Engineering-design services for traffic installations, 71328000 Verification of load-bearing structure design services, 71356200 Technical assistance services
Place of performance
Country subdivision (NUTS): Bistriţa-Năsăud (RO112)
Country: Romania
Additional information: Amplasamentul este situat în intravilanul municipiului Bistrița Năsăud, județul Bistrița-Năsăud. Traseul pe care se propune realizarea investiției pornește din drumul național DN17, la kilometrul 26+420 al acestuia, continuă pe drumul județean DJ172 și se intersectează cu liniile de cale ferată 416 și 418.