2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Purchase of canteen services
Description: The assignment shall be carried out in BIR ́s administration building at Lungegårdskaien 42. The canteen was first used in March 2023. The canteen is equipped with necessary kitchen machines, fixtures and detachments. Electricity, public fees, internet, cutlery, porcelain, new kitchen machines/detachments as well as daily cleaning of customer areas will be taken care of and costly by BIR AS. The canteen can cover a day need of approx. 80 employees + any guests that are on the building. The number of visitors to the canteen is subject to varying. It is estimated that there will be an average of approx. 35-40 users/visitors per workday. (See annex 4 for further information on visits per week in the canteen in the period from 1 January 2026 to 19 April 2026). This is mainly justified by the home office scheme for BIR ́s employees. As regards the later requirements and price set up, the Tenderer shall use 35 users on average per workday (Monday - Friday).
Internal identifier: KT09-2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 55512000 Canteen management services
Additional classification (cpv): 55500000 Canteen and catering services, 55510000 Canteen services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: No options