632965-2026 - Competition
Cyprus – Airport operation services – Invitation to Tender (ITT) For the Provision of Assistance Services to Disabled Persons & Persons with Reduced Mobility (PRM) at Larnaka & Pafos International Airports
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services - Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Invitation to Tender (ITT) For the Provision of Assistance Services to Disabled Persons & Persons with Reduced Mobility (PRM) at Larnaka & Pafos International Airports
Description: Hermes Airports will conduct this Tender process, with the view to award to one Service Provider the right in relation to the provision of the Services at both Airports throughout the Contract Period as specified in the ITT document
Internal identifier: GEN-150/26
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: As per the ITT document
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Additional nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 63731000 Airport operation services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0002
Description: Hermes Airports is conducting this Tender process, with the view to award to one Service Provider the right in relation to the provision of the Services at both Airports throughout the Contract Period as specified in the ITT.
Options:
Description of the options: No options