633287-2026 - Competition
Belgium – Road transport services – DIENSTEN VOOR TRANSPORT EN BEHEER VAN WAARDEN BIJ BPOST
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: DIENSTEN VOOR TRANSPORT EN BEHEER VAN WAARDEN BIJ BPOST
Description: De Opdracht betreft diensten met betrekking tot het beheer en transport van waarden (biljetten en munten) van en naar de sites van Bpost in België.
Internal identifier: 2026-095-1
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 60100000 Road transport services
Additional classification (cpv): 79710000 Security services, 66000000 Financial and insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: 2026-095-1 - 1
Internal identifier: 1