2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for analyses on the justice and public security areas
Description: The Norwegian Ministry of Justice and Public Security needs multi-disciplinary and cross-sectoral knowledge connected to our areas of responsibility. The Ministry is responsible for the judiciary, correctional facilities, the police and prosecution authorities, the rescue service, public security, immigration authorities and the polar regions. The Ministry currently needs analyses, evaluations, and summaries of research/knowledge. Occasionally, the Ministry also needs knowledge on development in other sectors of the Norwegian society, with consequences for our own sector. This can be relevant for all of our responsible areas and it can vary from small analyses to more comprehensive evaluations, where relevant research-based knowledge is used. The framework agreement period is 2 years from contract signing. The contracting authority has the right to extend the framework agreement for a further 2 years (a maximum of 4 years altogether). The framework agreement’s financial extent is estimated to be a minimum of NOK 800,000 excluding VAT and a maximum of NOK 6.4 million excluding VAT (NOK 8 million including VAT) per annum. The Ministry would like a flexible contract, with the scope each year based on the Ministry’s actual need for analysis from year to year. The framework agreement is not exclusive.
Internal identifier: 26/4323
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 72316000 Data analysis services, 73200000 Research and development consultancy services, 73210000 Research consultancy services, 73220000 Development consultancy services, 79311100 Survey design services, 79311200 Survey conduction services, 79311210 Telephone survey services, 79311300 Survey analysis services, 79311410 Economic impact assessment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: Extension.