633674-2026 - Competition
Norway – Highway operation services – Operational contract 3406 Solør 2027-2033
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Operational contract 3406 Solør 2027-2033
Description: Innlandet Fylkeskommune c/o the Transport and Communication Department invites tenderers to a competition for the following contract work: Operational and maintenance assignments, with independent responsibility for some of the assignments, on county roads and county foot/cycle paths with associated side facilities, side areas, equipment and installations in contract area 3406 Solør 2027-2033. In the event of contradictions between information in the tender management tool and the attached documents (annex/annex), information in the documents (annex/annexes) applies before information in the tender management tool. The assignment comprises operational and maintenance assignments, with independent responsibility for some of the assignments, on county roads and county foot/cycle paths with the accompanying side facilities, side areas, equipment and installations in Kongsving, Grue, Åsnes, Våler and Elverum municipalities in accordance with the road list given in chapter D2-V. The road network included in the assignment consists of: 673 km road in total, of which 655 km county road 18 km county foot/cycle path Traffic on the road network varies from approx. AERT 100 to approx. AERT 4000. The assignment mainly comprises routine operational assignments and maintenance assignments on the road network. The assignment also includes inspections, inspections and registration, planning of the company, stand-by as well as winter operations and general traffic management, documentation, reporting to the builder, information to the public and handling other assignments necessary for operation and maintenance of the road network. The work will be settled according to unit prices. The contract period is from 2027-09-01 to 2033-08-31 for all the assignments that have been described. The Builder has the option to extend the contract for 12 months, from 2033-09-01 until 2034-08-31. A tender conference will be held 2026-10-02, 12.00. A tender conference will be held digitally. Teams-link: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/395152373620814?p=G1sbku09HRhqs8f5Go Meeting ID: 395 152 373 620 814 Password: VB3us2mZ
Internal identifier: cmtv1o791000004jq6j1woe49
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: See the tender documents in annexes/annexes.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 63712200 Highway operation services
Additional classification (cpv): 45233141 Road-maintenance works, 63712300 Bridge and tunnel operation services, 45233139 Highway maintenance work, 45233229 Verge maintenance work, 45233140 Roadworks, 50230000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment, 71631480 Road-inspection services, 90620000 Snow-clearing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmtv1o7at000304jqecozjqrx
Options:
Description of the options: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to 1 time.