634544-2026 - Competition
Germany – Software package and information systems – RV VMWare Reseller Wettbewerb
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: RV VMWare Reseller Wettbewerb
Description: Es ist beabsichtigt, einen Rahmenvertrag für die Überlassung von Software des Herstellers Broadcom Inc. inkl. zugehöriger Pflegeleistungen mit einer vierjährigen Laufzeit für die im Folgenden beschriebenen Produkte abzuschließen (EVB-IT-Überlassung Typ B, Pflege S und Dienstleistungen AGB).
Internal identifier: DP31-202600091
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001