634770-2026 - Competition
Germany – Computer network services – Bereitstellung eines Weitverkehrsnetzes (WAN)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Bereitstellung eines Weitverkehrsnetzes (WAN)
Description: Bereitstellung eines WAN zur Anbindung dezentraler Bundesbankstandorte an die Datacenter
Internal identifier: 26-2000083917
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72700000 Computer network services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: LOT-0001
Options:
Description of the options: Nach Ablauf der Mindestvertragslaufzeit verlängert sich der Vertrag bis zu dreimal jeweils um 12 Monate