634902-2026 - Competition
Germany – Road tunnel construction work – A98, Bürgerwaldtunnel und Heidenäckertunnel, Bau- und Betriebstechnische Nachrüstung
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: A98, Bürgerwaldtunnel und Heidenäckertunnel, Bau- und Betriebstechnische Nachrüstung
Description: A98, Bürgerwaldtunnel und Heidenäckertunnel, Bau- und Betriebstechnische Nachrüstung
Internal identifier: A0412800405
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45221241 Road tunnel construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Bautechnische Nachrüstung
Description: Bergmännischer Vortrieb Rettungsstollen: 18.200 m3 Spritzbeton: 4.000 m3 Bew. Beton: 1.300 m3 Betonstahl: 250 t Vernagelung: 3.200 m Anker: 13.000 m
Internal identifier: LOT-0001
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Betriebstechnische Nachrüstung
Description: Betriebstechnische Ausstattung Tunnel Bew. Beton: 60 m3 Betonstahl: 5 t Kabelverlegung 220.000 m Kabelgraben 1.700 m3 Kabelschutzrohre 5.000 m
Internal identifier: LOT-0002