634963-2026 - Competition
Norway – Industrial gases – Framework agreement for the procurement of food and beverage gases.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for the procurement of food and beverage gases.
Description: The procurement concerns a framework agreement for the procurement of food and beverage gas for Lillestrøm municipality, Nittedal municipality and Aurskog-Høland municipality (hereafter collectively referred to as the contracting authority). The agreement shall cover the contracting authority ́s ongoing need for industrial gas, including delivery, hire of gas cylinders and service and inspection of gas installations. Lillestrøm municipality signs and manages the contract on behalf of the participating municipalities. The estimated total procurement over four years for all three participants is estimated to approx. NOK 2,080,000,-. The contracting authority informs that Nittedal and Aurskog-Høland municipalities are new areas in the contract and that there are, therefore, no previous experience from consumption, but that the need is expected to increase. Volume indications are only a guideline and do not obligate the contracting authority. In order to take into account KPI adjustments, great uncertainty concerning the stated estimate and changed needs, the maximum extent of this agreement is set to: NOK 3,948,000,-. The procurement will be made in accordance with the Public Procurement Act dated 17.06.2016 no. 73 and the public procurement regulations dated 12.08.2016 no. 974, part I and III, as well as the provisions stated in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as an open tender contest. All interested tenderers can submit tenders in an open tender contest.
Internal identifier: Lillestrøm-26/079
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement will be made in accordance with the Public Procurement Act dated 17.06.2016 no. 73 and the public procurement regulations dated 12.08.2016 no. 974, part I and III, as well as the provisions stated in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as an open tender contest. All interested tenderers can submit tenders in an open tender contest.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 24110000 Industrial gases
Additional classification (cpv): 09122000 Propane and butane, 09122100 Propane gas, 09122110 Liquefied propane gas, 24000000 Chemical products, 24100000 Gases, 44610000 Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels, 44612000 Liquefied-gas containers, 44612100 Gas cylinders, 44612200 Gas tanks, 44615000 Pressure vessels, 45231223 Gas distribution ancillary work, 65200000 Gas distribution and related services, 65210000 Gas distribution
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: 1 + 1 r.