635002-2026 - Competition
Malta – Disposable nappies – CT2169/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF HIGH ABSORBANCE DIAPERS SIZES XXL AND SMALL FOR THE MINISTRY FOR HEALTH AND ACTIVE AGEING
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleCT2169/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF HIGH ABSORBANCE DIAPERS SIZES XXL AND SMALL FOR THE MINISTRY FOR HEALTH AND ACTIVE AGEING
DescriptionCT2169/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF HIGH ABSORBANCE DIAPERS SIZES XXL AND SMALL FOR THE MINISTRY FOR HEALTH AND ACTIVE AGEING
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 33751000 Disposable nappies
Additional classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001