635040-2026 - Competition
Netherlands – Library software development services – Library Management System
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Library Management System
Description: The Utrecht University Library is looking for a Library Management System (LMS) as Software as a Service (SaaS) to support its services for its patrons and to manage its collections. It concerns an LMS with the following components: • Circulation and patron management • Acquisitions • Management of digital and printed collections • Discovery and access • Administrative tools
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72212160 Library software development services
Additional classification (cpv): 48161000 Library management system
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000