2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Sligo, Leitrim and Northern Counties Railway (SLNCR) Greenway Project - Ground Investigation
Description: Leitrim County Council requires the services of an experienced Ground Investigation Contractor to undertake geological, geotechnical, geo-environmental and hydrogeological investigations in support of the proposed Sligo, Leitrim and Northern Counties Railway (SLNCR) Greenway Project within Counties Sligo, Leitrim and Cavan.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45111250 Ground investigation work
Additional classification (cpv): 71351500 Ground investigation services, 71351200 Geological and geophysical consultancy services, 45120000 Test drilling and boring work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0