635215-2026 - Competition
Italy – Health insurance services – OPEN BID PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARDING OF HEALTH INSURANCE PLAN FOR LOCALLY HIRED EMPLOYEES UNDER CONTRACT WITH ITALIAN DIPLOMATIC MISSIONS, CONSULAR OFFICES, CULTURAL INSTITUTES, AND RELATED FAMILY MEMBERS IN THE U.S.A.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: OPEN BID PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARDING OF HEALTH INSURANCE PLAN FOR LOCALLY HIRED EMPLOYEES UNDER CONTRACT WITH ITALIAN DIPLOMATIC MISSIONS, CONSULAR OFFICES, CULTURAL INSTITUTES, AND RELATED FAMILY MEMBERS IN THE U.S.A.
Description: OPEN BID PROCEDURE FOR THE AWARDING OF HEALTH INSURANCE PLAN FOR LOCALLY HIRED EMPLOYEES UNDER CONTRACT WITH ITALIAN DIPLOMATIC MISSIONS, CONSULAR OFFICES, CULTURAL INSTITUTES, AND RELATED FAMILY MEMBERS IN THE U.S.A.
Internal identifier: 1
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Open procedure, award criterion: most economically advantageous tender
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66512200 Health insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001