635511-2026 - Competition
Spain – Insurance services – Contratación de seguros para el Ayuntamiento de Basauri.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Contratación de seguros para el Ayuntamiento de Basauri.
Description: Contratación de seguros para el Ayuntamiento de Basauri.
Internal identifier: 65/26
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Abierto
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66510000 Insurance services
Additional classification (cpv): 66516000 Liability insurance services, 66516100 Motor vehicle liability insurance services, 66518100 Insurance brokerage services, 66518200 Insurance agency services, 66511000 Life insurance services, 66512100 Accident insurance services, 66514110 Motor vehicle insurance services, 66515000 Damage or loss insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: LOTE 1.- Riesgos personales.
Internal identifier: 64834
Main classification (cpv): 66512100 Accident insurance services
Additional classification (cpv): 66511000 Life insurance services
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: LOTE 2.- Daños a inmuebles (continente y contenido) y obras de arte que integran el patrimonio del Ayuntamiento.
Internal identifier: 64836
Main classification (cpv): 66515000 Damage or loss insurance services
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: LOTE 3.- Seguro de flota de vehículos
Internal identifier: 64839
Main classification (cpv): 66514110 Motor vehicle insurance services
Additional classification (cpv): 66516100 Motor vehicle liability insurance services
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: LOTE 4.- Responsabilidad civil y patrimonial
Internal identifier: 64841
Main classification (cpv): 66516000 Liability insurance services
Lot: LOT-0005
Title: LOTE 5: Responsabilidad civil de autoridades y personal al servicio del Ayuntamiento de Basauri
Description: Contratación de seguros para el Ayuntamiento de Basauri
Internal identifier: 64843