635530-2026 - Competition
Ireland – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – HSE 28439 - Restricted Procedure to procure a HSE Enterprise Integration Platform as a Service ( EiPaaS)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: HSE 28439 - Restricted Procedure to procure a HSE Enterprise Integration Platform as a Service ( EiPaaS)
Description: The HSE is seeking to procure an Enterprise Integration Platform as a Service (EiPaaS) to establish a secure, scalable, governed and reusable national interoperability capability. The platform must support the HSE’s current heterogeneous integration landscape and provide a foundation for future digital health transformation. The EiPaaS proposal also supports future compliance and readiness for evolving national and European health data exchange (EHDS) requirements by establishing a controlled and standards-based interoperability foundation. This tender seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced service provider capable of providing a product platform, associated vendor support and establishment of the core capability. This procurement is for the EiPaaS product capability, including software licensing or subscription, vendor support, and the establishment of the core platform capability.
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 72222300 Information technology services, 72224000 Project management consultancy services, 72224100 System implementation planning services, 72260000 Software-related services, 72261000 Software support services, 72262000 Software development services, 72263000 Software implementation services, 72265000 Software configuration services, 72266000 Software consultancy services, 72267000 Software maintenance and repair services, 72267100 Maintenance of information technology software, 48180000 Medical software package, 48600000 Database and operating software package, 48814000 Medical information systems, 48814200 Patient-administration system, 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48800000 Information systems and servers, 48810000 Information systems, 48100000 Industry specific software package, 48611000 Database software package, 72268000 Software supply services, 48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems, 48814400 Clinical information system, 48612000 Database-management system, 48613000 Electronic data management (EDM), 48614000 Data-acquisition system, 48814100 Nursing information system
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0