635805-2026 - Competition
Norway – Signs and related items – Project 1185602 the Viking Age Museum user equipment (VTM-BUT) - K907 Signs and public orientation.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Project 1185602 the Viking Age Museum user equipment (VTM-BUT) - K907 Signs and public orientation.
Description: The procurement shall cover the need for signs and public orientation at the Viking Age Museum. The procurement includes development/technical engineering design, design, production, delivery and assembly of signs and public orientation for the Viking Age Museum, including internal and external signs, road display, orientation signs, information signs, room and function signs.
Internal identifier: 8848
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44423400 Signs and related items
Additional classification (cpv): 34928470 Signage, 31523000 Illuminated signs and nameplates, 34992000 Signs and illuminated signs
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 11528