2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Supply and Delivery of Mobile Elevated Work Platform (MEWP) (5-7 Units)
Description: The purchase of Mobile Elevated Work Platform (MEWP) (5-7 Units) over the next 2 years for the following 5 Nat Mons depots: Killarney, Kilkenny, Dromahair, Athenry, Mallow.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42410000 Lifting and handling equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 42414310 Mobile lifting frames, 42400000 Lifting and handling equipment and parts, 42419000 Parts of lifting and handling equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0