636601-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Advertising services – Digital Content Production and Related Services in support of Public and Stakeholder Engagement to the Department of Culture, Communications and Sport
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Digital Content Production and Related Services in support of Public and Stakeholder Engagement to the Department of Culture, Communications and Sport
Description: Digital Content Production and Related Services in support of Public and Stakeholder Engagement to the Department of Culture, Communications and Sport.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79341000 Advertising services
Additional classification (cpv): 79341100 Advertising consultancy services, 79340000 Advertising and marketing services, 79341200 Advertising management services, 79341400 Advertising campaign services, 79416000 Public relations services, 79416200 Public relations consultancy services, 79413000 Marketing management consultancy services, 79342000 Marketing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0