2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: DLR Co Co - Provision of Event Co-ordination and Production Services for the DLR Events Programme (Lot1) and Cultural Event Services and Other Events (Lot 2)
Description: In summary, the Contracting Authority will set up two DPS panels for the Provision of Event Co-ordination and Production Services for DLR Events Programme. This DPS is being established as a ‘Social and Other Specific Services’ procurement as set out in Part III, Chapter 1 of S.I. No. 284 of 2016, the European Union (Award of Public Authority Contracts) Regulations 2016 (“the Regulations”). All interested economic operators may apply for admission to the DPS at any time during its operation.
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79952000 Event services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: DLR Events Programme
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Cultural Event Services and Other Events
Internal identifier: 2