2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of a framework agreement for generators
Description: The Norwegian Coastal Administration shall procure a framework agreement for diesel generators that are used at lighthouse stations. The Norwegian Coastal Administration has approx. 77 fuel stations with diesel aggregate as backup for network installations or solar panel. There are on average 2 generators per lighthouse. A total of approx. 150 units. All are for 230 V IT network and are in the large-scale 15-25 kVA. The majority is 15-19 kVA. Three stations have 24 hour operation and the remainder will be in operation as needed, at network outlets or at low battery voltage. The operational mode is so that this year with a high load and charger the battery in 4 timar. Then pause until the battery is discharged, before the new start. The Norwegian Coastal Administration ́s aggregate must have a long time between service, at least 3 months, and what has worked best is air cooled engines on drive belts and water pumps, with 2 and 3 cylinders. The Norwegian Coastal Administration also has a small amount of water cooled engines as backup, where there are stable network installations. The procurement has an estimated value of approx. NOK 6 million, including projections. The maximum value of the procurement is approx.
Internal identifier: 2026/3612
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: With longer operating periodar with water cooled engines, there is a vore problem with the radiators using straits, and wart laga freestanding brackets for the radiators, so that they will last for a long time. It is not desired to have particle filters and urea installations, as we cannot guarantee high loads on the engines in all operating modes, and there will be abundant inspections and maintenance. All air-cooled engines currently have suction tubes for suction of lubricants from an strange tank, typically 150 litres, with oil return from the bottom pan to the strange tank. The strange tank acts as the foundation for the aggregate. The Norwegian Coastal Administration would initially like a snau engine with an assembled generator, starter motor, stop magnet, oil pressure and temperature guard.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31121000 Generating sets
Additional classification (cpv): 31121100 Generating sets with compression-ignition engines, 31122000 Generator units
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000