637856-2026 - Competition
Czechia – Drilling services – SYNERGYS PROJECT: DAY RATE DRILLING SERVICES / DRILLING RIG
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: SYNERGYS PROJECT: DAY RATE DRILLING SERVICES / DRILLING RIG
Description: This public contract concerns the provision of drilling services, including the provision and operation of a drilling rig, ancillary equipment, qualified drilling crew and related services necessary for the implementation of the SYNERGYS Project involving deep geothermal drilling, as further specified in Part 2 of the Tender Documentation and in the draft Contract contained in Part 3 of the Tender Documentation. For more details, please refer to the tender documents.
Internal identifier: SYNERGYS DRILLING RIG
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 76300000 Drilling services
Additional classification (cpv): 76431000 Well-drilling services, 43130000 Drilling equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001