2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of a virtualisation and storage system.
Description: The Main Rescue Centre shall replace the current 3 layers virtualisation and storage system. The offered system shall be based on HPE Simlivity 325 Gen11. Six Simplivity nodes shall be delivered in total. Three shall be delivered to the Main Rescue Centre in North Norway (Bodø) and three shall be delivered to the Main Rescue Centre, Department South Norway (Sola). A more detailed description of the procurement is in the tender documentation ́s draft of the contract, annex 1, the contracting authority ́s requirement specifications.
Internal identifier: 26/01323
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 48800000 Information systems and servers
Additional classification (cpv): 30233100 Computer storage units, 48210000 Networking software package, 72222300 Information technology services, 72263000 Software implementation services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000