638196-2026 - Result
Netherlands – Construction work – Europese niet-openbare aanbesteding - Aannemer(s) gemeentehuis Veendam
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Europese niet-openbare aanbesteding - Aannemer(s) gemeentehuis Veendam
Description: De gemeente Veendam wenst de bouw van de nieuwe huisvesting van de gemeente in te kopen. Het doel van de aanbesteding is om een aannemer te selecteren voor het gehele bouwproces. Dit proces bestaat uit realiseren van het gebouw vanaf TO. Deze opdracht is een overheidsopdracht voor werken met een geraamde waarde tussen de €9.000.000,- en € 10.000.000,-. Er kunnen geen rechten ontleend worden aan deze raming.
Internal identifier: 2025-033469
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45111100 Demolition work, 45212314 Historical monument or memorial construction work, 45315000 Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, 45331211 Outdoor ventilation installation work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Title: Aannemer(s) gemeentehuis
Internal identifier: 1