638231-2026 - Competition
Austria – System and support services – ORS - Digitaler Arbeitsplatz
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Services - Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: ORS - Digitaler Arbeitsplatz
Description: Bereitstellung und Betrieb eines Digital Workplace einschließlich Lieferung von Hard- und Software, Lizenzmanagement, Service-Desk-, Workplace-Management- und Security-Leistungen
Internal identifier: ORS-DIGIT
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Additional nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 72250000 System and support services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-8303
Title: Digitaler Arbeitsplatz
Internal identifier: 1
Options:
Description of the options: Die AG ist berechtigt, den Vertrag zweimal um jeweils zwei 2 Jahre zu verlängern