638406-2026 - Competition
Austria – Structures and parts of structures – Hubschüze und Dammtafeln, Kraftwerk Simmering
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Hubschüze und Dammtafeln, Kraftwerk Simmering
Description: Ziel der Ausschreibung ist der Abschluss eines Werkvertrages über die Lieferung und Montage von Schützen sowie Dammtafeln inklusive Nebenleistungen für die Optimierung und Instandsetzung des Kühlwasserkanalsystems für die Wien Energie GmbH, am Gelände des Standort Kraftwerk Simmering, 1. Haidequerstraße, 1110 Wien, Österreich.
Internal identifier: 4200439615
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44210000 Structures and parts of structures
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-2145
Title: Hubschüze und Dammtafeln, Standort Kraftwerk Simmering
Options:
Description of the options: Siehe Angebotsphase.