2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: ENERGY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR BPOST SA/NV
Description: Bpost wishes to implement a future-oriented solution for monitoring, managing and intelligently controlling the energy Bpost wishes to implement a future-oriented solution for monitoring, managing and intelligently controlling the energy flows within some of its buildings, operational sites and logistics infrastructure in Belgium (approximately 100 locations). The contract aims to implement a scalable, secure and future-proof solution that supports Bpost in optimizing its energy consumption, reducing energy costs and realizing its sustainability and electrification strategy. (See: https://bnode.com/sustainability ) This assignment is part of the further roll-out of the energy transition within Bpost, in which the number of electric vehicles, charging infrastructures, battery storage systems and renewable energy sources will increase significantly in the coming years. The selected solution must be able to monitor, manage and, where applicable, intelligently control the various energy assets in an integrated and safe manner, so that an optimal energy balance is achieved while respecting the technical limitations of the installations, the capacity tariffs, available capacities and the operational needs of Bpost.
Internal identifier: 2026-218-1
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71314200 Energy-management services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: 2026-218-1 - 1
Description: Bpost wishes to implement a future-oriented solution for monitoring, managing and intelligently controlling the energy flows within some of its buildings, operational sites and logistics infrastructure in Belgium (approximately 100 locations). The contract aims to implement a scalable, secure and future-proof solution that supports Bpost in optimizing its energy consumption, reducing energy costs and realizing its sustainability and electrification strategy. (See: https://bnode.com/sustainability ) This assignment is part of the further roll-out of the energy transition within Bpost, in which the number of electric vehicles, charging infrastructures, battery storage systems and renewable energy sources will increase significantly in the coming years. The selected solution must be able to monitor, manage and, where applicable, intelligently control the various energy assets in an integrated and safe manner, so that an optimal energy balance is achieved while respecting the technical limitations of the installations, the capacity tariffs, available capacities and the operational needs of Bpost.
Internal identifier: 1