638780-2026 - Competition
Denmark – Environmental monitoring for construction – Post-construction Monitoring of Birds & Bats
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Post-construction Monitoring of Birds & Bats
Description: The scope of work covers a comprehensive post‑construction monitoring of bats, seabirds, and migratory birds and collision‑risk assessment of bats and migratory birds for the Natura 2000 Slupsk Bank and the Offshore Windfarms Baltica 2 & 3 located approximately 30 km offshore Poland, including offshore surveys, data analysis, regulatory reporting, and authority liaison to ensure compliance with environmental permit requirements. The base scope of work is expected to be executed in year 2027-2032. For reference, some of the aforementioned scopes are options.
Internal identifier: Post-construction Monitoring of Birds & Bats
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71313450 Environmental monitoring for construction
Additional classification (cpv): 79311300 Survey analysis services, 73112000 Marine research services, 92534000 Wildlife preservation services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Options:
Description of the options: All scope related to Baltica 03 is included as an option, which can only be called by Contracting Entity's prior written notice. Part of the scope for Baltica 02 is also included as options. For further details please see the procurement documents.