638974-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring – UCC-2026-25 Air-to-Air Thermal Shock Test Chamber
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleUCC-2026-25 Air-to-Air Thermal Shock Test Chamber
DescriptionAir-to-Air Thermal Shock Test Chamber
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 38540000 Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring
Additional classification (cpv): 38500000 Checking and testing apparatus, 38970000 Research, testing and scientific technical simulator, 38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), 38931000 Temperature humidity testers
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier0