See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for the supply of diesel generator sets and auxiliary equipment for beneficiary facilities in Ukraine
Description: Framework agreement for the supply of diesel generator sets of various capacities, along with associated auxiliary equipment, for beneficiary facilities in Ukraine, based on confirmed and estimated future needs
Internal identifier: UKR24001-10478
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 31120000 Generators
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: UKR24001-10478 - 1
Description: Supply of diesel generator sets and associated auxiliary equipment for three confirmed medical universities in Ukraine (Bogomolets/Kyiv, Lviv, Ivano-Frankivsk) — total 16 units of confirmed capacities and quantities
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: UKR24001-10478 - 2
Description: Supply of diesel generator sets and associated auxiliary equipment for beneficiary facilities in Ukraine, based on estimated future needs to be confirmed through individual orders placed during the performance period of the framework agreement (12 months, not renewable
Internal identifier: 2