See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of audio-visual and maintenance services to the Council of the European Union/European Council and audio-visual services to the European External Action Service
Description: The purpose of this call for tenders is to establish a framework service contract for a maximum duration of five years relating to the provision of audio-visual and maintenance services to cover the needs of the Council of the European Union, European Council (GSC) and - in part - of the European Externa Action Service (EEAS). The main objective of the FWC is to provide photo and video coverage of EU events and personalities as a service to the media and other stakeholders such as governments, as well as for the public. The FWC also covers content creation for social media, and the operation of Audio-Visual and Broadcast Infrastructure and equipment.
Internal identifier: CONSILIUM/2026/OP/0015
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 92100000 Motion picture and video services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 51310000 Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment, 64200000 Telecommunications services, 64228000 Television and radio broadcast transmission services, 92200000 Radio and television services, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment