640218-2026 - Competition
Norway – Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts – Procurement of power supply unit for train heating
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of power supply unit for train heating
Description: Norske tog intend to enter into an agreement with a single supplier for the purchase of new power supply units for train heating. The purpose of the procurement is to ensure the necessary renewal of these to maintain the operational lifetime of the fleet. The procurement is a supply contract and includes the purchase of three units, with an option for one additional unit.
Internal identifier: 26-27
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34600000 Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts
Additional classification (cpv): 34630000 Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment, 34940000 Railway equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: The contracting authority has 4 different options, see further information in the procurement documents. The options shall be exercised before the contract is signed.