640283-2026 - Competition
Germany – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – SOC-Testsystem - PR1251693-2270-W
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleSOC-Testsystem - PR1251693-2270-W
DescriptionSOC-Testsystem
Internal identifierPR1251693-2270-W
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000
DescriptionThis specification describes the requirements for a semiconductor test system (mixed-signal test system) to be used for post-silicon verification, characterization and functional test of integrated circuits and chiplets at Fraunhofer EMFT. The test system must provide interfaces that allow connection with an industrial standard wafer probing system as well as with an industrial standard device handling system. The test system has to be compatible in Hard- and Software to an already existing Advantest V93000 test system in the Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft.
Internal identifierLOT-0000